Election Results for Clarion County

Clarion County General Election Results

Election Summary Report
2019 Municipal Election
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, POL+020, All Races
Unofficial Results

11/05/19
22:38:28

 

Registered Voters 22987 Num. Reporting 40

 

Straight Party
Total
Precincts Reporting 40
Total Votes 2176

Democratic Dem 424 19.49%
Republican Rep 1629 74.86%
Independent Ind 123 5.65%

 

Judge of the Superior Court
Total
Precincts Reporting 40
Total Votes 14698

Amanda Green-Hawkins Dem 1890 12.86%
Daniel D McCaffery Dem 2058 14.00%
Megan McCarthy King Rep 5500 37.42%
Christylee Peck Rep 5245 35.69%
Write-in Votes 5 0.03%

 

Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
Total
Precincts Reporting 40
Total Votes 8109

Sara Seidle-Patton 7975 98.35%
Write-in Votes 134 1.65%

 

County Commissioner
Total
Precincts Reporting 40
Total Votes 15673

Ed Heasley Dem 2595 16.56%
Braxton White Dem 2545 16.24%
Wayne Brosius Rep 5317 33.92%
Ted Tharan Rep 5161 32.93%
Write-in Votes 55 0.35%

 

County District Attorney
Total
Precincts Reporting 40
Total Votes 7970

Drew Welsh 7896 99.07%
Write-in Votes 74 0.93%

 

County Prothonotary
Total
Precincts Reporting 40
Total Votes 7574

Jeff Himes Rep 7546 99.63%
Write-in Votes 28 0.37%

 

County Register/Recorder
Total
Precincts Reporting 40
Total Votes 8158

Greg Mortimer 8148 99.88%
Write-in Votes 10 0.12%

 

County Treasurer
Total
Precincts Reporting 40
Total Votes 7991

Tom McConnell 7974 99.79%
Write-in Votes 17 0.21%

 

County Auditor
Total
Precincts Reporting 40
Total Votes 13735

Pamela Zahoran Dem 2762 20.11%
Sue Leonard Rep 5488 39.96%
JoleneWeaverFrampton Rep 5459 39.75%
Write-in Votes 26 0.19%

 

Magisterial District Judge 18-3-03
Total
Precincts Reporting 9
Total Votes 1936

Jarah Heeter 1902 98.24%
Write-in Votes 34 1.76%

 

Magisterial District Judge 18-3-04
Total
Precincts Reporting 17
Total Votes 2751

Jeffrey C Miller 2740 99.60%
Write-in Votes 11 0.40%

 

Ashland Township Supervisor – 6 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 279

John Macormac Rep 273 97.85%
Write-in Votes 6 2.15%

 

Ashland Township Supervisor – 2 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 287

Timothy Hurrelbrink Rep 283 98.61%
Write-in Votes 4 1.39%

 

Ashland Township Auditor – 6 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 10

Write-in Votes 10 100.00%

 

Ashland Township Auditor – 4 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 6

Write-in Votes 6 100.00%

 

Beaver Township Supervisor – 6 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 425

James Weeter Rep 412 96.94%
Write-in Votes 13 3.06%

 

Beaver Township Auditor – 6 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 13

Write-in Votes 13 100.00%

 

Brady Township Supervisor – 6 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 4

Write-in Votes 4 100.00%

 

Brady Township Supervisor – 2 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 4

Write-in Votes 4 100.00%

 

Brady Township Auditor – 6 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

 

Brady Township Auditor – 2 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 4

Write-in Votes 4 100.00%

 

Brady Township Tax Collector – 2 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 4

Write-in Votes 4 100.00%

 

Callensburg Borough Council – 4 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 25

Write-in Votes 25 100.00%

 

Callensburg Borough Council – 2 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 16

Write-in Votes 16 100.00%

 

Callensburg Borough Auditor – 6 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

 

Callensburg Borough Auditor – 4 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

 

Callensburg Borough Tax Collector – 2 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

 

Clarion Borough Council – 4 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 3
Total Votes 1646

LouAnn Steiner Dem 393 23.88%
Brenda Sanders Dede Dem 408 24.79%
Carol Lapinto Rep 428 26.00%
Zachary Garbarino Rep 398 24.18%
Write-in Votes 19 1.15%

 

Clarion Borough Mayor – 2 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 3
Total Votes 724

William G Miller Dem 346 47.79%
Brett Whitling Rep 371 51.24%
Write-in Votes 7 0.97%

 

Clarion Township Supervisor – 6 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 2
Total Votes 551

Bergen C Dilley Rep 546 99.09%
Write-in Votes 5 0.91%

 

Clarion Township Auditor – 6 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 2
Total Votes 16

Write-in Votes 16 100.00%

 

East Brady Borough Council – 4 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 493

Joseph D Hillwig 136 27.59%
Barbara Mortimer 131 26.57%
Dennis King 142 28.80%
Write-in Votes 84 17.04%

 

Elk Township Supervisor – 6 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 443

Keith Etzel Dem 188 42.44%
Dave Polatty Rep 252 56.88%
Write-in Votes 3 0.68%

 

Elk Township Auditor – 6 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 29

Write-in Votes 29 100.00%

 

Elk Township Auditor – 2 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 24

Write-in Votes 24 100.00%

 

Foxburg Borough Council – 4 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 87

Judy Fleming Dem 44 50.57%
Write-in Votes 43 49.43%

 

Foxburg Borough Council – 2 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 52

Rebecca Ann Gates Rep 46 88.46%
Write-in Votes 6 11.54%

 

Farmington Township Supervisor – 6 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 2
Total Votes 404

David Crise Rep 391 96.78%
Write-in Votes 13 3.22%

 

Farmington Township Auditor – 6 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 2
Total Votes 13

Write-in Votes 13 100.00%

 

Hawthorn Borough Council – 4 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 173

Jennifer Beamer Rep 82 47.40%
Bryan Watkins Rep 74 42.77%
Write-in Votes 17 9.83%

 

Hawthorn Borough Council – 2 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 9

Write-in Votes 9 100.00%

 

Hawthorn Borough Auditor – 6 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 3

Write-in Votes 3 100.00%

 

Hawthorn Borough Auditor – 4 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 5

Write-in Votes 5 100.00%

 

Hawthorn Borough Auditor – 2 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 4

Write-in Votes 4 100.00%

 

Highland Township Supervsior – 6 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 67

Write-in Votes 67 100.00%

 

Highland Township Auditor – 6 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 31

Write-in Votes 31 100.00%

 

Highland Township Auditor – 4 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 17

Write-in Votes 17 100.00%

 

Knox Borough Council – 4 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 733

Linda Ann Runyan Dem 156 21.28%
Carl S Salser Rep 196 26.74%
Jack Bish Jr Rep 195 26.60%
Harold E Bud Price Rep 181 24.69%
Write-in Votes 5 0.68%

 

Knox Borough Auditor – 6 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 4

Write-in Votes 4 100.00%

 

Knox Borough Auditor – 4 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 5

Write-in Votes 5 100.00%

 

Knox Borough Auditor – 2 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 4

Write-in Votes 4 100.00%

 

Knox Township Supervisor – 6 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 227

Gerald D Wolbert Dem 218 96.04%
Write-in Votes 9 3.96%

 

Knox Township Supervisor – 4 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 210

Linda Steiner-Mander Rep 205 97.62%
Write-in Votes 5 2.38%

 

Knox Township Auditor – 6 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 256

Mary Lutz Dem 192 75.00%
Lee A Dechant Rep 64 25.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

 

Knox Township Auditor – 4 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 255

Julie Schill Dem 181 70.98%
William J Schmader Rep 74 29.02%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

 

Knox Township Auditor – 2 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 234

Timothy Huebert 231 98.72%
Write-in Votes 3 1.28%

 

Licking Township Supervisor – 6 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 88

Len M Elder Rep 88 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

 

Licking Township Auditor – 6 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 5

Write-in Votes 5 100.00%

 

Licking Township Auditor – 4 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 3

Write-in Votes 3 100.00%

 

Licking Township Tax Collector – 2 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 94

Mendy M Stewart Rep 94 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

 

Limestone Township Supervisor – 6 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 478

Eugene Smith Rep 469 98.12%
Write-in Votes 9 1.88%

 

Limestone Township Supervisor – 2 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 393

Rex B Cyphert Dem 385 97.96%
Write-in Votes 8 2.04%

 

Limestone Township Auditor – 6 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 479

Bonnie Shovestull Rep 475 99.16%
Write-in Votes 4 0.84%

 

Madison Township Supervisor – 6 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 296

John Buzard Dem 128 43.24%
Lanny Himes Rep 165 55.74%
Write-in Votes 3 1.01%

 

Madison Township Auditor – 6 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 19

Write-in Votes 19 100.00%

 

Millcreek Township Supervisor – 6 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 90

Anne Andes Rep 88 97.78%
Write-in Votes 2 2.22%

 

Millcreek Township Auditor – 6 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 3

Write-in Votes 3 100.00%

 

Millcreek Township Auditor – 2 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

 

Monroe Township Supervisor – 6 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 308

Robert J Lewis Rep 300 97.40%
Write-in Votes 8 2.60%

 

Monroe Township Auditor – 6 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 312

Amy Hockins Rep 311 99.68%
Write-in Votes 1 0.32%

 

Monroe Township Auditor – 2 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 6

Write-in Votes 6 100.00%

 

New Bethlehem Borough Council – 4 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 433

Gordon Barrows 151 34.87%
Scott Barrett 87 20.09%
Brian Fox Rep 88 20.32%
Write-in Votes 107 24.71%

 

New Bethlehem Borough Council – 2 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 140

Sandra C Mateer Rep 107 76.43%
Write-in Votes 33 23.57%

 

Paint Township Supervisor – 6 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 328

Jeffrey R Corcetti Rep 308 93.90%
Write-in Votes 20 6.10%

 

Paint Township Auditor – 6 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 16

Write-in Votes 16 100.00%

 

Paint Township Auditor – 2 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 14

Write-in Votes 14 100.00%

 

Perry Township Supervisor – 6 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 192

Tom Rhoads 185 96.35%
Write-in Votes 7 3.65%

 

Perry Township Auditor – 6 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 182

Terrance Kinney Rep 171 93.96%
Write-in Votes 11 6.04%

 

Perry Township Auditor – 2 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 106

Write-in Votes 106 100.00%

 

Piney Township Supervisor – 6 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 92

Donald A Wensel Dem 33 35.87%
Albert John Myers Rep 51 55.43%
Write-in Votes 8 8.70%

 

Piney Township Auditor – 6 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 10

Write-in Votes 10 100.00%

 

Porter Township Supervisor – 6 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 2
Total Votes 344

Jerry McCauley 344 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

 

Porter Township Auditor – 6 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 2
Total Votes 16

Write-in Votes 16 100.00%

 

Redbank Township Supervisor – 6 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 2
Total Votes 352

Kenneth Lee 325 92.33%
Write-in Votes 27 7.67%

 

Redbank Township Auditor – 6 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 2
Total Votes 332

Stephen C Allison Rep 330 99.40%
Write-in Votes 2 0.60%

 

Richland Township Supervisor – 6 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 113

Brian A Sullivan Rep 108 95.58%
Write-in Votes 5 4.42%

 

Richland Township Auditor – 6 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 107

Cheryl E Clinger Rep 107 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

 

Richland Township Auditor – 4 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

 

Rimersburg Borough Council – 4 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 447

Roger Crick Rep 145 32.44%
Tim Yeany Rep 149 33.33%
Pamela Curry Rep 145 32.44%
Write-in Votes 8 1.79%

 

Salem Township Supervisor – 6 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 187

Derek Wade Rep 185 98.93%
Write-in Votes 2 1.07%

 

Salem Township Auditor – 6 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 8

Write-in Votes 8 100.00%

 

Shippenville Borough Council – 4 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 148

Paul R Woodburne Dem 43 29.05%
Charles Knight Rep 87 58.78%
Write-in Votes 18 12.16%

 

Shippenville Borough Council – 2 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 11

Write-in Votes 11 100.00%

 

Shippenville Borough Auditor – 6 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

 

Shippenville Borough Auditor – 4 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

 

Shippenville Borough Auditor – 2 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

 

Shippenville Borough Tax Collector – 2 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 3

Write-in Votes 3 100.00%

 

Sligo Borough Council – 4 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 310

Michele Divins-Elder Rep 97 31.29%
Kerry Graham Rep 101 32.58%
Todd Andy Wiser Rep 103 33.23%
Write-in Votes 9 2.90%

 

Sligo Borough Council – 2 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 10

Write-in Votes 10 100.00%

 

Sligo Borough Auditor – 6 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 3

Write-in Votes 3 100.00%

 

Sligo Borough Auditor – 4 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 3

Write-in Votes 3 100.00%

 

Sligo Borough Mayor – 2 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 106

Jeremy R Shumaker Rep 101 95.28%
Write-in Votes 5 4.72%

 

St. Petersburg Borough Council – 4 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 226

Richard J Feicht Dem 47 20.80%
William Dennis Logue Rep 56 24.78%
Barry F Sullivan Rep 60 26.55%
Judy Zerbe Rep 58 25.66%
Write-in Votes 5 2.21%

 

St. Petersburg Borough Auditor – 6 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 61

Susan Diane Brosnaha Rep 61 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

 

Strattanville Borough Council – 4 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 252

Jonathan Stants Dem 54 21.43%
Karen Reddick Rep 93 36.90%
Wesley Lander Rep 83 32.94%
Write-in Votes 22 8.73%

 

Strattanville Borough Council – 2 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 121

Richard M Thompson Rep 104 85.95%
Write-in Votes 17 14.05%

 

Strattanville Borough Auditor – 6 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 13

Write-in Votes 13 100.00%

 

Toby Township Supervisor – 6 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 137

Daniel P George Rep 135 98.54%
Write-in Votes 2 1.46%

 

Toby Township Supervisor – 4 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 144

Darrell Horner Rep 141 97.92%
Write-in Votes 3 2.08%

 

Toby Township Auditor – 6 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 7

Write-in Votes 7 100.00%

 

Washington Township Supervisor – 6 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 277

Eric Bauer Dem 228 82.31%
Write-in Votes 49 17.69%

 

Washington Township Supervisor – 2 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 133

Write-in Votes 133 100.00%

 

Washington Township Auditor – 6 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 13

Write-in Votes 13 100.00%

 

Washington Township Auditor – 4 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 11

Write-in Votes 11 100.00%

 

Washington Township Auditor – 2 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 11

Write-in Votes 11 100.00%

 

Allegheny Clarion Valley School District Region IV 4 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 42

Write-in Votes 42 100.00%

 

Allegheny Clarion Valley School District Region V 4 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 102

Jameen Stump 100 98.04%
Write-in Votes 2 1.96%

 

Clarion Area School District 4 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 6
Total Votes 6034

Todd MacBeth 1319 21.86%
Sara A Robertson 1143 18.94%
Hugh D Henry 1133 18.78%
Todd Bauer 1162 19.26%
David Estadt 1259 20.87%
Write-in Votes 18 0.30%

 

Clarion Limestone School District Region I 4 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 2
Total Votes 1064

Joe Billotte 418 39.29%
Scott M Rowan Dem 274 25.75%
David W Eggleton Rep 352 33.08%
Write-in Votes 20 1.88%

 

Clarion Limestone School District Region II 4 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 2
Total Votes 601

Nathaniel C Parker 465 77.37%
Write-in Votes 136 22.63%

 

Clarion Limestone School District Region III 4 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 204

Rebecca Allison 109 53.43%
Corry Bish 61 29.90%
Write-in Votes 34 16.67%

 

Karns City School District 4 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 2
Total Votes 667

Brenda Ealey Dem 108 16.19%
Matt Bishop 140 20.99%
Bryan Fleeger 139 20.84%
Joshua Price 135 20.24%
James D Friters 136 20.39%
Write-in Votes 9 1.35%

 

Keystone School District Region I 4yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 2
Total Votes 696

Dustin L Swartfager 355 51.01%
Dwayne VanTassel Rep 337 48.42%
Write-in Votes 4 0.57%

 

Keystone School District Region II 4 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 3
Total Votes 948

James Beary 480 50.63%
Kenneth L Swartfager 462 48.73%
Write-in Votes 6 0.63%

 

Keystone School District Region III 4 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 3
Total Votes 790

Gregory Barrett 778 98.48%
Write-in Votes 12 1.52%

 

North Clarion School District Region I 4 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 2
Total Votes 418

James J Shaftic Rep 411 98.33%
Write-in Votes 7 1.67%

 

North Clarion School District Region II 4 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 405

GretchenMcCordWolber 219 54.07%
Matthew Higgins Rep 180 44.44%
Write-in Votes 6 1.48%

 

North Clarion School District Region III 4 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 1
Total Votes 499

Scott B Daum 274 54.91%
Jill Foys Ind 219 43.89%
Write-in Votes 6 1.20%

 

Redbank Valley School District Region II 4 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 4
Total Votes 833

Donald A Nair 408 48.98%
Dee Bell 400 48.02%
Write-in Votes 25 3.00%

 

Redbank Valley School District Region III 4 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 3
Total Votes 397

Ann T Kopnitsky Rep 388 97.73%
Write-in Votes 9 2.27%

 

Union School District 4 yr
Total
Precincts Reporting 5
Total Votes 3161

Jeffrey A Kriebel 672 21.26%
Brenda G Brinker 642 20.31%
WilliamBillCoradiIII 600 18.98%
Shelly Atzeni 555 17.56%
Tressa Smith 584 18.48%
Write-in Votes 108 3.42%

 

Proposed Constitutional Amendment
Total
Precincts Reporting 40
Total Votes 8099

YES 5383 66.46%
NO 2716 33.54%

 

Retention Superior Ct. Lazarus
Total
Precincts Reporting 40
Total Votes 7266

YES 4554 62.68%
NO 2712 37.32%

 

Retention Superior Ct Olson
Total
Precincts Reporting 40
Total Votes 7291

YES 4795 65.77%
NO 2496 34.23%

 

Retention Commonwealth Ct Brobson
Total
Precincts Reporting 40
Total Votes 7244

YES 4621 63.79%
NO 2623 36.21%

 

Retention Commonwealth Ct McCullough
Total
Precincts Reporting 40
Total Votes 7324

YES 4902 66.93%
NO 2422 33.07%