Forest Area Schools Announce Honor Roll Students For 2019 4th Quarter

Forest Area schools have announced their honor roll students for the 2019 4th Quarter grading period as follows:

West Forest Elementary:

High Honors

Mrs. Sharrar’s third grade: Gabriel Busch, Nicholas Conti, Brayden Dunkel,
Devious Hipple, Nora Lesko, & Izabella Wagner
Mr. Hale’s fourth grade: Abbigale Bell, Tara Brown, Connor Greenlee, Alison
McLaughlin, & Robert Payne
Mrs. McLaughlin’s fifth grade: Alexa Carll, Christian Kluck, Eric Peyatt, Becca
Wagner, & Jayden Mckeel
Mrs. Druckemiller’s fifth grade: Hazel Hilyer, Ayla Reese, Patrick Ross, & Macalie
Hoffman
Mr. Donato’s sixth grade: Zachary Carll, Harley Ellenberger, Katherine Payne, Izek
Sample, Jaydon Smith, Colter Bayle, Nauvia Palmer, & Jacob Shontz

Honors

Mrs. Sharrar’s third grade: Giannah Brown, Cameron Felleti, Kiarra Wagner, &
Riley Smith
Mr. Hale’s fourth grade: Christopher Hoovler, Clover Morrison, Ryelee O’Connor,
Madison Thompson, Alanah Wagner, Colton Whitton, Ezra Miles, & Madalin
Hanlon
Mrs. McLaughlin’s fifth grade: Gabriel Chambers, Ezra Busch, Alexis Donato,
Brayden Felix, Grace Flick, & Trevor Kuntz
Mrs. Druckemiller’s fifth grade: Lily Corfield, Brooke Felleti, Miguel Martinez,
Conner Summerville, & Matthew Miles
Mr. Donato’s sixth grade: Luca Gigliotti, Annalise Tirado, Edward Vangordon, &
Abigail Worley

West Forest High School:

Honors

7th Grade: Warren Dashner, Leo Gilliland, Hailey Greenlee, & Colton Kuntz
8th Grade: Kelsey Young
9th Grade: Camron Call, Logan Carll, Braden Custer, Allen Johnston, Daniel
Kuntz, & Samuel Walter
10th Grade: Elliot Eisenman, John Chambers, Waylin Dashner, & Liam Dickson
11th Grade: Destiny Ginnery, Kathryn Johnston, Mitchell McWilliams, Morgan
Miller, Belle Ralston, & Daniel Schwab
12th Grade: Evan Eisenman, Christopher Pedersen, Morgan Loney, & Selena
Moyer

High Honors

7th Grade: Tori Brown, Ethan Carll, Izabelle Flick, Amber Guzzi, Katie Salsgiver, &
Jordon Kostenbauder
8th Grade: Keely Gilbert, Antonio Martinez, Emma McFarland, & Ryah McWilliams
9th Grade: Cameron Guzzi
10th Grade: Maylynn Mlakar, Hunter Turba, Jessica Wagner, & Penny Wagner
11th Grade: Jennifer Lander, Noah Burke, & Telford Kunselman
12th Grade: Travis Swartz

Highest Honors

7th Grade: Jessica Culver
8th Grade: Avah Burke, Madison McFarland, Logan Niederriter, & Jeffrey Bayle
9th Grade: Darcie Maul
10th Grade: Anna Culver
11th Grade: None
12th Grade: None

East Forest Elementary:

Third Grade:

Honors: Caleb Carney, Hailee Oliver, Grace Cornman
and Lynzie Sence
High Honors: Alexandrea Carroll, Jacob Glass,
Brody Hartle, Vera Heferle and Luke Simpson

Fourth Grade:

Honors: Lillian Spence and Zachary Walton
High Honors: Hannah Armstrong, Coltin Carr and Logan Stevenson

Fifth Grade:

Honors: Nickolas Geraci, Jonah Glass and Jalynn Weiss
High Honors: Aiden Faust and Kailey Gregory

Sixth Grade:

Honors: Talan DiGiacomo,
High Honors: Lauren Geraci, Jacob Healy, Logan Melego, Christina Micale, Jada Nelson, Kira Stinner, Aletta
Summers, Angel Toth, and Peighton Trout

East Forest High School:

Highest Honors:
8th : Harmony Fike, Kenzie Kopchick
11th : Tessa Korchak
12th : Shawna Carbaugh, Logan Songer

High Honors:
7th : Kendra Carroll, Kaylie Rooke
8th : Aurora Bauer, Kadence Brown, Megan Clow, Thomas Rossey, Olivia Thompson
9th : Eliana Beatty, Shelby Nelson, Ryan Parrett
10th : David McCullough, Corbin Micale, Eoghan Montgomery
11th : Luke Cussins
12th : Dakota Carroll, Brandon Hall, Angelina Harp, Daniel Parrett, Seth Seidle, Jonah Spuck,
Shania Styen

Honor Roll:
7th : Taylor Oliver
9th : Xandria Burchfield, Tala Boozer, Hannah Styen
10th : James Cordwell, Dominic Drake, Desaray Fox, Kaden McFarland, Tessa Rodgers,
Jonathan Traugott
11th : Taylor Andrews, Tyler Bowen, Joshua Claypoole, Franklin Meals, Timothy Rossey,
Cheyenna Swartz, Cameron Whisner
12th : Alexis Bauer, Lauren McLaughlin, Lukas Slosser