PNC BANK JUNIOR OLYMPICS WINNERS

PNC BANK JUNIOR OLYMPICS WINNERS

 

The PNC Bank Junior Olympics was held on Sunday, September 30, 2018 at the Clarion University Stadium. Eighty nine young athletes competed with their gender and age groups in four categories: Dash, Long Jump, Baseball/Softball throw and Javelin throw. The weather was beautiful and everyone had a great time. The following are the results of that competition:

 

Dash:

 

Girls – Age 5:

 

1st place          Anna Walter

2nd place         Sawyer Bunch

3rd place          Adalyn Amsler

 

Boys – Age 5:

 

1st place          Lucas Karg

2nd place         Jaden Jones

3rd place          Miles Anderson

 

Girls – Age 6:

 

1st place          Bella Eggleton

2nd place         Addison Lechner

3rd place          Juliana Slaugenhapt

 

Boys – Age 6:

 

1st place          Brice Baker

2nd place         Landon Walker

3rd place          Mason Millin

 

 

Girls – Age 7:

 

1st place          Samantha Lewis

2nd place         Ellie Miller

3rd place          Baylee Moore

 

Boys – Age 7:

 

1st place          Noah Frederick

2nd place         Ethan Ferguson

3rd place          Elliott Anderson

 

Girls – Age 8:

 

1st place          Amelia Nellis

2nd place         Karleigh Colwell

3rd place          Evalyn Carroll

 

Boys – Age 8:

 

1st place          Brody Beggs

2nd place         Casey Kemmer

3rd place          Ryan Miles

 

Girls – Age 9:

 

1st place          Hannah Beggs

2nd place         Kaelynn Fitzsimmons

3rd place          Lacey Lauer

 

Boys – Age 9:

 

1st place          Billy Kahle

2nd place         Jondell Jones

3rd place          Patrick Durish

 

Girls – Age 10:

 

1st place          Kelsey Best

2nd place         Grace Carroll

3rd place          Emma Fitzsimmons

 

Boys – Age 10, 11 & 12:

 

1st place          Nathan Frederick

2nd place         Briggs Beckwith

3rd place          Hunter Lechner

 

 

 

 

Girls – Age 11 & 12:

 

1st place          Emily Troese

2nd place         Kaley Milliron

3rd place          Natalie Durish

 

 

Long Jump:

 

Girls – Age 5:

 

1st place          J’Lynn Jones

2nd place         Sawyer Bunch

3rd place          Aurora D’Argy

 

Boys – Age 5:

 

1st place          Miles Anderson

2nd place         Lucas Karg

3rd place          Liam Fabiszewski

 

Girls – Age 6:

 

1st place          Harper Miles

2nd place         Addison Lechner

3rd place          Juliana Slaugenhapt

 

Boys – Age 6:

 

1st place          Samuel Parsons

2nd place         Landon Walker

3rd place          Brice Baker

 

 

Girls – Age 7:

 

1st place          Samantha Lewis

2nd place         Ellie Miller

3rd place          Baylee Moore

 

Boys – Age 7:

 

1st place          Elliott Anderson

2nd place         Ethan Ferguson

3rd place          Jase Murray

 

Girls – Age 8:

 

1st place          Amelia Nellis

2nd place         Peyton McElravy

3rd place          Avery Bunch

 

Boys – Age 8:

 

1st place          Casey Kemmer

2nd place         Ryan Miles

3rd place          Jackson Baker

 

Girls – Age 9:

 

1st place          Lacey Lauer

2nd place         Jessica Manchester

3rd place          Hannah Beggs

 

Boys – Age 9:

 

1st place          Patrick Durish

2nd place         Jondell Jones

3rd place          Billy Kahle

 

Girls – Age 10:

 

1st place          Kelsey Best

2nd place         Emma Fitzsimmons

3rd place          Grace Carroll

 

Boys – Age 10, 11 & 12:

 

1st place          Nathan Frederick

2nd place         Braden Baylor

3rd place          Seth Slaugenhapt

 

Girls – Age 11 & 12:

 

1st place          Natalie Durish

2nd place         Kaley Milliron

3rd place          Emily Troese

 

 

Javelin:

 

Girls – Age 5:

 

1st place          Hayden Ferguson

2nd place         Adalyn Amsler

3rd place          Sawyer Bunch

 

Boys – Age 5:

 

1st place          Brock Miller

2nd place         Andrew Parsons

3rd place          Lucas Karg

 

Girls – Age 6:

 

1st place          Addison Lechner

2nd place         Bella Eggleton

3rd place          Harper Miles

 

Boys – Age 6:

 

1st place          Brice Baker

2nd place         Samuel Parsons

3rd place          Landon Walker

 

 

Girls – Age 7:

 

1st place          Ellie Miller

2nd place         Samantha Lewis

3rd place          Baylee Moore

 

Boys – Age 7:

 

1st place          Ethan Walker

2nd place         Ethan Ferguson

3rd place          Noah Frederick

 

Girls – Age 8:

 

1st place          Avery Bunch

2nd place         Karleigh Colwell

3rd place          Summer Ferguson

 

Boys – Age 8:

 

1st place          Brody Beggs

2nd place         Casey Kemmer

3rd place          Michael Troese

 

Girls – Age 9:

 

1st place          Lacey Lauer

2nd place         Kelsey Siegworth

3rd place          Jessica Manchester

 

Boys – Age 9:

 

1st place          Patrick Durish

2nd place         Billy Kahle

3rd place          Jondell Jones

 

 

Girls – Age 10:

 

1st place          Raven Cunningham

2nd place         Kelsey Best

3rd place          Anna O’Toole

 

Boys – Age 10, 11 & 12:

 

1st place          Camden Coleman

2nd place         Charlie Hepfl

3rd place          Kullen Buzza

 

Girls – Age 11 & 12:

 

1st place          Natalie Durish

2nd place         Kaley Milliron

3rd place          Emily Troese

 

 

Baseball(Boys) / Softball(Girls):

 

Girls – Age 5:

 

1st place          Anna Walter

2nd place         J’Lynn Jones

3rd place          Adalyn Amsler

 

Boys – Age 5:

 

1st place          Miles Anderson

2nd place         Lucas Karg

3rd place          Jaden Jones

 

Girls – Age 6:

 

1st place          Addison Lechner

2nd place         Bella Eggleton

3rd place          Elise Beach

 

Boys – Age 6:

 

1st place          Landon Walker

2nd place         Mason Millin

3rd place          Samuel Parsons

 

 

Girls – Age 7:

 

1st place          Samantha Lewis

2nd place         Baylee Moore

3rd place          Ellie Miller

Boys – Age 7:

 

1st place          Ethan Walter

2nd place         Ethan Ferguson

3rd place          Jase Murray

 

Girls – Age 8:

 

1st place          Peyton McElravy

2nd place         Evalyn Carroll

3rd place          Karleigh Colwell

 

Boys – Age 8:

 

1st place          Brody Beggs

2nd place         Casey Kemmer

3rd place          Michael Troese

 

Girls – Age 9:

 

1st place          Lacey Lauer

2nd place         Hannah Beggs

3rd place          Jessica Manchester

 

Boys – Age 9:

 

1st place          Billy Kahle

2nd place         Patruck Durish

3rd place          Jondell Jones

 

Girls – Age 10:

 

1st place          Grace Carroll

2nd place         Kelsey Best

3rd place          EmAnna O’Toole

 

Boys – Age 10, 11 & 12:

 

1st place          Seth Slaugenhaupt

2nd place         Nathan Frederick

3rd place          Reese Runyan

 

Girls – Age 11 & 12:

 

1st place          Natalie Durish

2nd place         Emilee Dixon

3rd place          Emily Troese